Pages Navigation Menu
Categories Navigation Menu

Henry R. Slack

Origin

Born: 1950

Location:

Father:

Mother:

Nationality: United States

Wife: Mary Oppenheimer, daughter of Harry Oppenheimer

 

Aliases

Hank R Slack

Hank Slack

Henry R Slack

Henry Slack

 

Executive Summary

Director of “E. Oppenheimer and Son International Limited”

1981-1999: Main Board Director of “Anglo American”

1983-Current: Member of the Board of Terra Industries

1991-1999: Chief Executive of “Terra Industries”

1992-1998: Minorco CEO
1981-2006: Member of the Board of “Engelhard”
Member of the Board of “African Gold plc”
Member of the Board of “Minorco”
1999-2002: Chairman of the Board of “Task Inc.”

2001-Current: Chairman of the Board of Terra Industries

2006-Current: Chairman of “First Africa Group”

 

23,211 total views, 12 views today

4 Comments

  1. This site was… how do you say it? Relevant!!
    Finally I have found something which helped me. Many thanks!

    • You use the name “Henry R. Slack”; are you and Henry R. Slack of DeBeers-Anglo American Corporation, one and the same?

      Surely, there is more that you have to say?

  2. Henry Richmond Slack as of 2016 is on The Pilgrims NYC executive committee. This is the organization schemed by Cecil Rhodes to “gradually absorb the wealth of the world.” The Pilgrims Society is the last great secret of modern world history.

    • Who are you?

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Connect with Facebook